aktive Spotter
Tagesausgabe
Tagesausgabe
Registrieren
· Regional · 505 Schwer

Nord-Süd Weitwanderweg 505 Etappe 22

📏
20.1 km Entfernung
5h 1min Geschätzte Dauer
Schwer Schwierigkeit
Linear Routentyp

Brendlhütte – Jägerwirt – St. Katharina/Wiel – Kote 884 – St. Oswald ob Eibiswald – Höchwirtkapelle – Eibiswald

At 20.1 km, this is a challenging full-day or multi-stage hike. At an average pace, the route takes roughly 4 hours and 28 minutes to complete.

As a linear trail, this route has distinct start and end points. Return transport is worth arranging in advance unless you plan to walk back the same way. The trail is officially waymarked as 505, so look out for the trail markers along the way.

As a Regional Walking Network (RWN) route, this trail is maintained and waymarked at the regional level. It typically connects towns, villages, and natural highlights across the wider area.

Höhenprofil
Laden…

Wegpunkte

5 Punkte entlang der Route
A
Start
0 km 46.7664°, 15.0736°
1
2
3
B
Ziel
20.1 km 46.6851°, 15.2377°

Bewertungen

Noch keine Bewertungen.
Anmelden, um eine Bewertung zu schreiben

Häufig gestellte Fragen

How long is the Nord-Süd Weitwanderweg 505 Etappe 22 hiking route?
Nord-Süd Weitwanderweg 505 Etappe 22 is 20.1 km long.
How much time should I allow for Nord-Süd Weitwanderweg 505 Etappe 22?
Most walkers allow around 5h 1min for Nord-Süd Weitwanderweg 505 Etappe 22 at a comfortable pace.
Is Nord-Süd Weitwanderweg 505 Etappe 22 a circular or linear route?
Nord-Süd Weitwanderweg 505 Etappe 22 is a linear route, not a loop. Return transport from the finish point is recommended.
What are the start coordinates of Nord-Süd Weitwanderweg 505 Etappe 22?
The trailhead for Nord-Süd Weitwanderweg 505 Etappe 22 is located near 46.7664, 15.0736.
Is Nord-Süd Weitwanderweg 505 Etappe 22 suitable for beginners?
Nord-Süd Weitwanderweg 505 Etappe 22 is not recommended for beginners. Good fitness and trail experience are needed.
Who maintains the Nord-Süd Weitwanderweg 505 Etappe 22 trail?
Nord-Süd Weitwanderweg 505 Etappe 22 is maintained and managed by ÖAV Graz OG Eibiswald.