aktive Spotter
Tagesausgabe
Tagesausgabe
Registrieren
· Regional Leicht

P (Szabadbattyán – Kőszárhegy)

📏
4.0 km Entfernung
1h 1min Geschätzte Dauer
Leicht Schwierigkeit
Linear Routentyp

Szabadbattyán felé a felfestés a szántónál végetér. A kőszárhegyi levezető felmérendő

At 4.0 km, this is a short, accessible outing suitable for most fitness levels. Expect to complete it in around 54 minutes at a comfortable pace.

As a linear trail, this route has distinct start and end points. Return transport is worth arranging in advance unless you plan to walk back the same way.

As a Regional Walking Network (RWN) route, this trail is maintained and waymarked at the regional level. It typically connects towns, villages, and natural highlights across the wider area.

Höhenprofil
Laden…

Wegpunkte

5 Punkte entlang der Route
A
Start
0 km 47.1042°, 18.3424°
1
2
3
B
Ziel
4.0 km 47.0899°, 18.3401°

Bewertungen

Noch keine Bewertungen.
Anmelden, um eine Bewertung zu schreiben

Häufig gestellte Fragen

How long is the P (Szabadbattyán – Kőszárhegy) hiking route?
P (Szabadbattyán – Kőszárhegy) is 4.0 km long.
How much time should I allow for P (Szabadbattyán – Kőszárhegy)?
Most walkers allow around 1h 1min for P (Szabadbattyán – Kőszárhegy) at a comfortable pace.
Is P (Szabadbattyán – Kőszárhegy) a circular or linear route?
P (Szabadbattyán – Kőszárhegy) is a linear route, not a loop. Return transport from the finish point is recommended.
What are the start coordinates of P (Szabadbattyán – Kőszárhegy)?
The trailhead for P (Szabadbattyán – Kőszárhegy) is located near 47.1042, 18.3424.
Is P (Szabadbattyán – Kőszárhegy) suitable for beginners?
Yes, P (Szabadbattyán – Kőszárhegy) is beginner-friendly. It is an easy walk suitable for most fitness levels.