spotters active
Daily Edition
Daily Edition
Register
· Local Easy

Kälbelsebene - Wolfin

📏
939 m Distance
15 min Est. duration
Easy Difficulty
Linear Route type

Kälbelsebene - Wolfin is a 939 m Local Hiking hiking trail covering an interesting stretch of countryside.

This 939 m walk is easy-going and within reach of all fitness levels. Most walkers finish in around 13 minutes.

Point-to-point in layout, this trail takes you from A to B across the landscape. Consider your return logistics before heading out.

As a Local Walking Network (LWN) route, this trail has a strong community character. It serves both regular local walkers and visitors discovering the area for the first time.

Elevation Profile
Loading…

Waypoints

5 points along the route
A
Start
0 km 48.6937°, 8.2006°
1
0.2 km 48.6935°, 8.1973°
📍 Spots near this point →
2
0.5 km 48.6920°, 8.1952°
📍 Spots near this point →
3
0.7 km 48.6942°, 8.1923°
📍 Spots near this point →
B
Finish
0.9 km 48.6945°, 8.1913°

Reviews

No reviews yet.
Log in to write a review

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the total distance of Kälbelsebene - Wolfin?
The total distance of Kälbelsebene - Wolfin is 939 m.
What is the estimated walking time for Kälbelsebene - Wolfin?
The estimated walking time for Kälbelsebene - Wolfin is approximately 15 min.
Is Kälbelsebene - Wolfin a loop trail?
No, Kälbelsebene - Wolfin is a linear (point-to-point) trail. Plan ahead for return transport.
Where does Kälbelsebene - Wolfin start?
Kälbelsebene - Wolfin starts near coordinates 48.6937, 8.2006.
What fitness level is needed for Kälbelsebene - Wolfin?
Kälbelsebene - Wolfin is rated easy. Most walkers will find it accessible with minimal fitness required.
Who maintains the Kälbelsebene - Wolfin trail?
Kälbelsebene - Wolfin is maintained and managed by Schwarzwaldverein.