spotters activos
Edición diaria
Edición diaria
Registrarse
· Local Fácil

Unterengstringen - Glaubeneich

📏
1.7 km Distancia
26 min Duración estimada
Fácil Dificultad
Lineal Tipo de ruta

A 1.7 km Local Hiking trail, Unterengstringen - Glaubeneich takes walkers through a varied section of terrain.

This 1.7 km walk is easy-going and within reach of all fitness levels. Most walkers finish in around 23 minutes.

Point-to-point in layout, this trail takes you from A to B across the landscape. Consider your return logistics before heading out.

Part of the Local Walking Network (LWN), this trail is ideal for exploring the neighbourhood landscape. It is typically well-known to local walkers and offers an authentic sense of place.

Perfil de elevación
Cargando…

Puntos del recorrido

5 puntos a lo largo de la ruta
A
Inicio · Unterengstringen
0 km 47.4137°, 8.4490°
1
0.4 km 47.4152°, 8.4509°
📍 Lugares cerca de este punto →
2
0.9 km 47.4151°, 8.4545°
📍 Lugares cerca de este punto →
3
1.3 km 47.4189°, 8.4622°
📍 Lugares cerca de este punto →
B
Final · Glaubeneich
1.7 km 47.4206°, 8.4659°

Reseñas

Todavía no hay reseñas.
Inicia sesión para escribir una reseña

Preguntas frecuentes

How far is it to walk Unterengstringen - Glaubeneich?
Unterengstringen - Glaubeneich covers a distance of 1.7 km.
How long does it take to walk Unterengstringen - Glaubeneich?
At an average walking pace, Unterengstringen - Glaubeneich takes approximately 26 min to complete.
Do I need to return the same way on Unterengstringen - Glaubeneich?
No — Unterengstringen - Glaubeneich is a one-way trail. It runs from Unterengstringen to Glaubeneich. You will need to arrange return transport or retrace the route.
Where can I begin walking Unterengstringen - Glaubeneich?
You can begin Unterengstringen - Glaubeneich at Unterengstringen.
How difficult is Unterengstringen - Glaubeneich?
Unterengstringen - Glaubeneich is an easy hike, suitable for walkers of all fitness levels.
Who maintains the Unterengstringen - Glaubeneich trail?
Unterengstringen - Glaubeneich is maintained and managed by Zürcher Wanderwege.