spotters activos
Edición diaria
Edición diaria
Registrarse
· Local · 21 Moderado

Weinwanderweg Ratsch-Ottenberg

📏
12.6 km Distancia
3h 9min Duración estimada
Moderado Dificultad
🔄
Circuito Tipo de ruta

Weinwanderweg Ratsch-Ottenberg is a 12.6 km Local Hiking hiking route.

Covering 12.6 km, this is a substantial hike requiring a reasonable base fitness. Most walkers complete it in about 2 hours and 49 minutes.

With start and finish just a short distance apart, this near-loop trail offers most of the convenience of a circular route with a subtly different final stretch. The trail is officially waymarked as 21, so look out for the trail markers along the way.

This is a Local Walking Network (LWN) trail — a community-level route perfect for exploring the immediate surroundings, popular with locals and visitors alike.

Perfil de elevación
Cargando…

Puntos del recorrido

5 puntos a lo largo de la ruta
A
Inicio
0 km 46.6805°, 15.5728°
1
3.2 km 46.6943°, 15.5608°
📍 Lugares cerca de este punto →
2
6.3 km 46.7095°, 15.5706°
📍 Lugares cerca de este punto →
3
9.5 km 46.6959°, 15.5856°
📍 Lugares cerca de este punto →
B
Final
12.6 km 46.6829°, 15.5759°

Reseñas

Todavía no hay reseñas.
Inicia sesión para escribir una reseña

Preguntas frecuentes

How long is the Weinwanderweg Ratsch-Ottenberg hiking route?
Weinwanderweg Ratsch-Ottenberg is 12.6 km long.
How much time should I allow for Weinwanderweg Ratsch-Ottenberg?
Most walkers allow around 3h 9min for Weinwanderweg Ratsch-Ottenberg at a comfortable pace.
Can I walk Weinwanderweg Ratsch-Ottenberg as a circular route?
Yes, Weinwanderweg Ratsch-Ottenberg is a circular route. It returns to the starting point, making it convenient for day hikers.
What are the start coordinates of Weinwanderweg Ratsch-Ottenberg?
The trailhead for Weinwanderweg Ratsch-Ottenberg is located near 46.6805, 15.5728.
Is Weinwanderweg Ratsch-Ottenberg suitable for beginners?
Weinwanderweg Ratsch-Ottenberg is suitable for walkers with some experience. A basic level of fitness is recommended.