spotters actief
Dagelijkse Editie
Dagelijkse Editie
Registreren
· Lokaal · E7 Gemiddeld

Eijsden-Margraten E7

📏
11.7 km Afstand
2h 56min Geschatte duur
Gemiddeld Moeilijkheidsgraad
Lineair Routetype

Eijsden-Margraten E7 is a 11.7 km Local Hiking hiking route.

Covering 11.7 km, this is a substantial hike requiring a reasonable base fitness. Most walkers complete it in about 2 hours and 37 minutes.

This linear trail moves from one end to the other without looping back. A return journey by transport — or retracing the path — is needed to get back to the start. The trail is officially waymarked as E7, so look out for the trail markers along the way.

This is a Local Walking Network (LWN) trail — a community-level route perfect for exploring the immediate surroundings, popular with locals and visitors alike.

Hoogteprofiel
Laden…

Routepunten

5 punten langs de route
A
Start
0 km 50.7777°, 5.7026°
1
2.9 km 50.7978°, 5.7177°
📍 Spots bij dit punt →
2
5.9 km 50.7812°, 5.7365°
📍 Spots bij dit punt →
3
8.8 km 50.7752°, 5.7182°
📍 Spots bij dit punt →
B
Finish
11.7 km 50.7938°, 5.7100°

Beoordelingen

Nog geen beoordelingen.
Log in om een beoordeling te schrijven

Veelgestelde vragen

How long is the Eijsden-Margraten E7 hiking route?
Eijsden-Margraten E7 is 11.7 km long.
How much time should I allow for Eijsden-Margraten E7?
Most walkers allow around 2h 56min for Eijsden-Margraten E7 at a comfortable pace.
Is Eijsden-Margraten E7 a circular or linear route?
Eijsden-Margraten E7 is a linear route, not a loop. Return transport from the finish point is recommended.
What are the start coordinates of Eijsden-Margraten E7?
The trailhead for Eijsden-Margraten E7 is located near 50.7777, 5.7026.
Is Eijsden-Margraten E7 suitable for beginners?
Eijsden-Margraten E7 is suitable for walkers with some experience. A basic level of fitness is recommended.