Makkelijk
Meadow Mouse Trail
📏
751 m
Afstand
⏱
12 min
Geschatte duur
⛰
Makkelijk
Moeilijkheidsgraad
🔄
Rondwandeling
Routetype
A 751 m Hiking trail, Meadow Mouse Trail takes walkers through a varied section of terrain.
At 751 m, this is a short, accessible outing suitable for most fitness levels. Expect to complete it in around 10 minutes at a comfortable pace.
The route forms a complete loop, returning you to where you started. This makes logistics simple and the outing entirely self-contained.
Hoogteprofiel
Hoogteprofiel laden…
Hoogteprofiel niet beschikbaar voor deze route.
↑ Hoogtestijging
↓ Hoogtedaling
Hoogste punt
Laagste punt
Hoogtedata van SRTM via OpenTopoData (open dataset).
Kaart
Bekijken op OSM →Laden…
Routepunten
5 punten langs de routeFoto's
Nog geen foto's voor deze route.
Beoordelingen
Nog geen beoordelingen.
Log in om een beoordeling te schrijven
Veelgestelde vragen
How far is it to walk Meadow Mouse Trail?
Meadow Mouse Trail covers a distance of 751 m.
How long does it take to walk Meadow Mouse Trail?
At an average walking pace, Meadow Mouse Trail takes approximately 12 min to complete.
Does Meadow Mouse Trail return to the starting point?
Yes — Meadow Mouse Trail loops back to the start. You can complete it without arranging a lift or return journey.
What are the start coordinates of Meadow Mouse Trail?
The trailhead for Meadow Mouse Trail is located near 43.5995, -84.2955.
How difficult is Meadow Mouse Trail?
Meadow Mouse Trail is an easy hike, suitable for walkers of all fitness levels.