spotters actief
Dagelijkse Editie
Dagelijkse Editie
Registreren
· Lokaal · 3032 Gemiddeld

[Z] Mnichovice - Velké Popovice

📏
8.9 km Afstand
2h 14min Geschatte duur
Gemiddeld Moeilijkheidsgraad
Lineair Routetype

[Z] Mnichovice - Velké Popovice is a 8.9 km Local Hiking hiking trail covering an interesting stretch of countryside.

A 8.9 km half-day trail that offers a balanced outing without demanding too much. Budget around 1 hour and 59 minutes.

This is a point-to-point route, running from one location to another. Plan ahead for return transport, or consider reversing the route on your way back. Follow the 3032 waymarkers throughout to stay on the official trail line.

As a Local Walking Network (LWN) route, this trail has a strong community character. It serves both regular local walkers and visitors discovering the area for the first time.

Hoogteprofiel
Laden…

Routepunten

5 punten langs de route
A
Start
0 km 49.9233°, 14.6395°
1
2.2 km 49.9365°, 14.6694°
📍 Spots bij dit punt →
2
4.5 km 49.9487°, 14.6783°
📍 Spots bij dit punt →
3
6.7 km 49.9264°, 14.6567°
📍 Spots bij dit punt →
B
Finish
8.9 km 49.9338°, 14.7047°

Beoordelingen

Nog geen beoordelingen.
Log in om een beoordeling te schrijven

Veelgestelde vragen

What is the total distance of [Z] Mnichovice - Velké Popovice?
The total distance of [Z] Mnichovice - Velké Popovice is 8.9 km.
What is the estimated walking time for [Z] Mnichovice - Velké Popovice?
The estimated walking time for [Z] Mnichovice - Velké Popovice is approximately 2h 14min.
Is [Z] Mnichovice - Velké Popovice a loop trail?
No, [Z] Mnichovice - Velké Popovice is a linear (point-to-point) trail. Plan ahead for return transport.
Where does [Z] Mnichovice - Velké Popovice start?
[Z] Mnichovice - Velké Popovice starts near coordinates 49.9233, 14.6395.
What fitness level is needed for [Z] Mnichovice - Velké Popovice?
[Z] Mnichovice - Velké Popovice is rated moderate. Reasonable fitness and suitable footwear are advised.
Who maintains the [Z] Mnichovice - Velké Popovice trail?
[Z] Mnichovice - Velké Popovice is maintained and managed by cz:KČT.